Skip to Main Content

Cardholder Events/Results

2021 OB Cardholder Tournaments

***Must be current 2021 OB Cardholder*** (Summer Passholders are not eligible)
***2021 Cardholders can play in one (1) event at each course.***
 
Day Date Format Times Players  
Angel Park         Reservations begin @ 12:00p on date below
Wednesday 1-Dec 2 Person Scramble 9:00 TT - MTN 80 November 20th
Monday 6-Dec 2 Person Best Ball 9:00 TT - Palm 80 November 25th
Thursday 9-Dec Individual 9:00 TT - MTN 80 November 28th
Friday 17-Dec 2 Person Scramble 9:00 TT - Palm 80 December 6th
Sunday 19-Dec 2 Person Shamble 9:00 TT - MTN 80 December 8th
Tuesday 28-Dec Individual 9:00 TT - Palm 80 December 17th
           
           
Durango Hills          Reservations begin @ 12:00p on date below
Wednesday  1-Dec 2 Person Scramble 12:00 Tee Times 40 November 22nd
Saturday 4-Dec Individual 12:00 Tee Times 40 November 24th
Thursday 9-Dec 2 Person Best Ball 12:00 Tee Times 40 November 29th
Monday 13-Dec Individual 12:00 Tee Times 40 December 3rd
Tuesday  21-Dec 2 Person Best Ball 12:00 Tee Times 40 December 10th
Friday 31-Dec 2 Person Scramble 12:00 Tee Times 40 December 21st

 
***Winners - Please contact the Golf Shop to have the reward points added to your account.***
 
DECEMBER 1ST 2021 - 2 Person Scramble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
Brian Fujii / Steve Degelbeck 63 1ST 500
Mel Digitale / Jay Smith 65 2ND 250
Bob Duncan / Robert Duncan 66 3RD 100
Thomas Day / Joe Kinkinon 73 1ST - Won with Birdie on #2 (1st handicap hole) 500
Michael Dacey / Cary Silbert 73 2ND 250
Tony Petrucci / Doug Bird 75 3RD - Won with Birdie on #2 (1st handicap hole) 100
Ray Green / Mark Sudder 77 1ST - Won with Par on #16 (#2 handicap hole) 500
James Aquino / Claro / Perez 77 2ND 250
Daryl Ebert / Ed Baklajian 78 3RD - Won with Par on #16 (#2 handicap hole) 100
LONGEST PUTT - Daniel Gonzales 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - Brian Haworth 250
 
DECEMBER 6TH 2021 - 2 Person Best Ball Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
Phil Husby / John Wurtz 70 1ST 500
Dexter Bryant / Marek Haczkiewicz 71 2ND - Won with Par on #10 (2nd handicap hole) 250
Tony Piper / Tom Pabst 71 3RD - Won with Birdie on #6 (1st handicap hole) 100
Keith Oba / Tommy Debusk 76 1ST - Won with Par on #1 (3rd handicap hole) 500
Richard Whitehead / Dan Howlett 76 2ND - Won with Birdie on #6 (1st handicap hole) 250
Bobby Porter / Peter Quinn 76 3RD 100
Dennis Simmons / Mike Cooley 81 1ST 500
Roger Brown / Toby Tobin 84 2ND 250
John Kaspar / Rooney Helms 87 3RD 100
LONGEST PUTT - Dennis Simmons 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - Kevin Furlong 250
 
DECEMBER 9TH 2021 - Individual Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
Paul Vukasin 78 1ST 500
Jim Strejcek 89 2ND - Won with Par on #2 (1st handicap hole) 250
Doug Mayday 89 3RD 100
Mark Hyde 97 1ST - Won with Bogie on #17 (2nd handicap hole) 500
Chuck Mispagel 97 2ND 250
Jim Torrieri 104 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - Bart Schoneboom 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - Mark Hyde 250
 
DECEMBER 17TH 2021 - 2 Person Scramble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
David Keith / John Fowler 62 1ST 500
Tommy Burger / Terry O'Brien 66 2ND - Won w/ Birdie on 6 (1st Handicap Hole) 250
Dean Nagel / John Wilcox 66 3RD 100
James Jordan / Raymond Harmon 74 1ST 500
Mike Beierschmitt / Joe Machin 75 2ND 250
Austin Monrow / Dave Lawrence 78 3RD - Won w/ Par on 10 (2nd Handicap Hole) 100
LONGEST PUTT - Travis Ryan 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - David Severance 250
 
DECEMBER 19TH 2021 - 2 Person Shamble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
Robert Barnett / Ron Schmit 71 1ST - Won w/ Birdie on 2 (1st Handicap Hole) 500
John Diaz / Tyler Pawl 71 2ND - Won w/ Par on 2 (1st Handicap Hole) 250
Doug Wilson / Eric Holyoak 71 3RD 100
Richard Whitehead / Diana Whitehead 82 1ST - Won w/ Birdie on 2 (1st Handicap Hole) 500
Bill Carroll / Mike Pakalla 82 2ND 250
Jonathan Lee / Jim Baffone 85 3RD 100
LONGEST PUTT - Ron Fernandez 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - Brandon Lim 250
 
DECEMBER 28TH 2021 - Individual Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
Mark Williams 69 1ST 500
Greg Gammon 75 2ND 250
Tanner Hartranft 79 3RD 100
Ken Esposito 87 1ST 500
Brian Scroggins 88 2ND - Won with Birdie on #6 (1st handicap hole) 250
Bob Mandarich 88 3RD 100
Scott Trierweiler 95 1ST 500
Mark Diamond 96 2ND 250
Bill Blank 97 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - Rick Nogues 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - Brian Scroggins 250
Please enable JS
Back to Top