Skip to Main Content

Cardholder Events/Results

2022 OB Cardholder Tournaments

***Must be current 2022 OB Cardholder*** (Summer Passholders are not eligible)
***2022 Cardholders can play in one (1) event at each course.***
 
Day Date Format Times Players  
Angel Park         Reservations begin @ 12:00p on date below
Wednesday 6-Jul 2 Person Scramble 9:00 TT - Palm 80 June 25th
Monday 11-Jul 2 Person Shamble 9:00 TT - Palm 80 June 30th
Thursday 14-Jul Individual 9:00 TT - MTN 80 July 3rd
Tuesday 19-Jul 2 Person Best Ball 9:00 TT - Palm 80 July 8th
Friday 22-Jul 2 Person Scramble 9:00 TT - Palm 80 July 11th
Sunday 31-Jul Individual 9:00 TT - MTN 80 July 20th
           
           
Durango Hills          Reservations begin @ 12:00p on date below
Friday 1-Jul 2 Person Scramble 11:00 TT 40 June 21st
Tuesday  5-Jul 2 Person Best Ball 11:00 TT 40 June 25th
Thursday 7-Jul Individual 11:00 TT 40 June 27th
Monday 11-Jul Individual 11:00 TT 40 July 1st
Sunday 17-Jul 2 Person Scramble 11:00 TT 40 July 7th
Wednesday 20-Jul 2 Person Best Ball 11:00 TT 40 July 10th

 
***Winners - Please contact the Golf Shop to have the reward points added to your account.***
 
JULY 6TH 2022 - 2 Person Scramble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
LOWELL MASTERS / DAVID KAYE 60 1ST 500
JAY SMITH / MEL DIGITALE 62 2ND 250
MAREK H / DEXTER BYANT 63 3RD 100
MIKE DACEY / CARY SILBERT 72 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
SCOTTY ANDREWS / TOM TINTLE 72 2ND - WON W/ PAR ON 1 (3RD HANDICAP HOLE) 250
MANNY GARZA / SEAN DUFFY 72 3RD 100
LONGEST PUTT - DANIEL GONZALES 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - CINDY THOMPSON 250
 
JULY 11TH 2022 - 2 Person Shamble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
TONG LEE / YOO 69 1ST - WON WITH PAR ON #1 (3RD HANDICAP HOLE) 500
ROGER BROWN / TOM PABST 69 2ND 250
MIKE KESSLER / JAMIE KESSLER 70 3RD 100
LONGEST PUTT - MIKE KESSLER 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - TIM TOBIN 250
 
JULY 14TH 2022 - Individual Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
AL FERGUSON 70 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON #10 (4TH HANDICAP HOLE) 500
MARK WILLIAMS 70 2ND 250
CHRIS HERRMANN 71 3RD 100
KERRY NEESE 89 1ST 500
ERIC CHAN 90 2ND 250
GEORGE HANSEN 93 3RD 100
DALE HACHIYA 98 1ST - WON W/ PAR ON #17 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 500
CAREY ANDERSON 98 2ND - WON W/ BOGIE ON #1 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 250
LYNN THIELKE 98 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - CHRIS HERRMANN 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - KERRY NEESE 250
 
JULY 19TH 2022 - 2 Person Best Ball Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
RICARDO DOMINGUEZ / MIKE JACKS 68 1ST - WON WITH BIRDIE ON #6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
DON LANDSKRON / JAMES SANTOS 68 2ND 250
ROBERT MANDARICH / MARK DIAMOND 70 3RD - WON WITH PAR ON #10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 100
TOMMY COLE / TONY AMBROSE 78 1ST 500
JIM MCELHERNE / AARON MCELHERNE 79 2ND 250
JIM STREJCEK 80 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - ALEK MATA 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - THOMAS COLE 250
 
JULY 22ND 2022 - 2 Person Scramble Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
DAVID SEVERANCE / BILL CROFT 62 1ST 500
ROBERT DUNCAN / DUNCAN GUEST 63 2ND 250
DON PARKER / GREG GAMMON 64 3RD - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 100
MIKE VOSS / DAVE ARBUCKLE 68 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
JAMES JORDAN / RAY HARMON 68 2ND 250
CLYDE HEDIN / GENE MOROSINI 69 3RD 100
PAUL TURNER / KEVIN FURLONG 74 1ST 500
MARK HYDE / JEFF YOST 75 2ND 250
MARK CHAPUT / MICHAEL HARVEY 76 3RD - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 100
LONGEST PUTT - RAYMOND HARMOND 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - PAO GONZALES 250
 
JULY 31ST 2022 - Individual Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
ED OKUNIEWSKI 75 1ST 500
RICHARD SZCZEPANEK 76 2ND 250
IKA FROGEL 79 3RD 100
JAMES NORMAN 86 1ST 500
PAUL MEYER 87 2ND 250
JOSEPH OTTO 89 3RD - WON W/ BOGIE ON #8 (3RD HANDICAP HOLE) 100
FRED ENCISIO 97 1ST - WON W/ DOUBLE ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
FRANK BATARA 97 2ND 250
MIKE HOLMES 98 3RD - WON W/ BOGIE ON #1 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 100
LONGEST DRIVE - BO SHERMAN 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - RICHARD SZCZEPANEK 250

 
Please enable JS
Back to Top